715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
SEE ALL PHOTOS
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
715 Branding Iron Drive SE
Courtesy of Realty One of New Mexico
For Lease

715 Branding Iron Drive SE

715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

$6,400/month
$6,400/Month | Fully Furnished | 5 Bedrooms | 4.5 Bathrooms | 3,436 Sq. Ft.Available January 2027. Exceptional fully furnished executive rental in the desirable Four Hills neighborhood. This beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 3,436 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a rare dual-living floor plan featuring two full kitchens, two living areas, and two primary suites. Ideal for multigenerational living, corporate relocations, medical professionals, military personnel, or those seeking additional privacy and flexibility.The upper level features an open-concept living and dining area with fireplace, a fully equipped kitchen, spacious primary suite with en-suite bath, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy stunning Sandia Mountain views from the private deck.The lower level includes a second full kitchen with bar seating, a large family room with fireplace, a second primary suite with en-suite bath, an additional bedroom, full bath, game area, and direct access to the backyard.The private, fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include outdoor fire pit, two sets of washers and dryers, dedicated workspace, central refrigerated air and heat, smart lock entry, attached garage, driveway parking, and high-speed internet availability.Conveniently located near Canyon Club at Four Hills with quick access to I-40, Kirtland Air Force Base, Sandia National Laboratories, the University of New Mexico, major hospitals, Downtown Albuquerque, shopping, dining, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation.Lease TermsMonthly Rent: $6,400Fully furnished and move-in readyPreferred lease term: 6-12 monthsSecurity deposit: One month's rentOwner pays yard maintenanceOwner provides up to $400/month toward utilitiesPets: One small, house-trained pet may be considered on a case-by-case basis NO CatsNo smokingNo HOAProperty Features3,436 sq. ft.5 Bedrooms4.5 BathroomsFully furnishedTwo full kitchensTwo living roomsTwo primary suitesTwo fireplacesTwo washer/dryer setsDedicated workspaceCentral refrigerated air and forced-air heatSmart lock entryAttached garage plus driveway parkingFully fenced backyardPrivate deck with Sandia Mountain views

5
beds

5
baths

3,542 Sq.Ft. LIVING AREA

0.26 Acres lot

Svemir Savic

Svemir Savic

Features & Amenities

Interior

  • total bedrooms5
  • Total bathrooms5
  • full bathrooms3
  • three quarter bathroom1
  • half bathroom1
  • Laundry room In Unit
  • APPLIANCES Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator

Area & Lot

  • Status For Lease
  • Living Area3,542 Sq.Ft.
  • Total Area3,542 Sq.Ft.
  • Lot Area0.26 Acres
  • MLS® ID1112529
  • TypeResidential
  • NeighborhoodNew Mexico
  • Elementary SchoolApache
  • Middle SchoolKennedy
  • High SchoolManzano

Exterior

  • STORIES2
  • Garage Space2.0
  • HEAT TYPEForced Air, Natural Gas
  • AIR CONDITIONINGCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)

Financial

  • Lease Price$6,400/mo
  • Lease Term 12 MONTHS
  • Real Estate Tax $8,939/yr
image

Schedule a Showing

I would love to show you this beautiful property. Please select your preferred date and time below. I will be in touch shortly to confirm your appointment.

Schedule a Showing

I would love to show you this beautiful property. Please select your preferred date and time below. I will be in touch shortly to confirm your appointment.

Thank you for your interest in 715 Branding Iron Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123. We are reviewing your request and will be in touch shortly!

New Mexico

Explore

QUESTIONS?

SUBMIT A MESSAGE

Enter your name and email address to join our mailing list.

Follow Me on Instagram